apof-pt-219915

APOF-PT-219915

LC APC Simplex OS2 Singlemode, LSZH 1.5m Fiber Optic Pigtail, Yellow

FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILS

Fiber optic pigtails assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing. High-quality pigtails combined with correct fusion splicing practices offer the best performance possible for fiber optic cable terminations

*All images are indicative

Find A Distributor

LC APC Simplex OS2 Singlemode, LSZH 1.5m Fiber Optic Pigtail, Yellow

 
Product Type Fiber pigtail
Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 1
Connector Type LC Simplex
Polish Type APC
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.25
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 60
Cable colour Yellow
Overall Length (ft.) 4.92
Overall Length (m) 1.5
Other Length (m) 1 & 2
Operation Temperature 40°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature 50°C to +85°C
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801 . EN50173 -1,ANSI TIA/EIA 568B.
CE Compliant
Part Number Description
APOF-PT-219911 LC APC Simplex OS2 Singlemode, LSZH 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail, Yellow
APOF-PT-219915 LC APC Simplex OS2 Singlemode, LSZH 1.5m Fiber Optic Pigtail, Yellow
APOF-PT-219920 LC APC Simplex OS2 Singlemode, LSZH 2m Fiber Optic Pigtail, Yellow