apof-pt-219915

APOF-PT-219915

Apsys Networks LC APC Simplex Single Mode 1.5m Fiber Optic Pigtail,LSZH

 

FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILS

Fiber Optic Pigtails are manufactured with superior quality connectors, factory polished to provide low insertion loss and low back refection. All pigtails are 100% factory tested for insertion loss after polishing,Pigtails are available in LC, SC, FC, ST and MTRJ style version with both singlemode and multimode.

*All images are indicative

Find A Distributor

Apsys Networks LC APC Simplex Single Mode 1.5m Fiber Optic Pigtail,LSZH

Durability >_1000 times
Extensibility -0.5um< H <+0.05um
Return Loss APC>60dB
Insertion loss <0.2dB
Cable Length 1.5m
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Count Simplex
Polish Type APC
Connector LC Simplex
Fiber Grade G652D
Performance Level OS2
Product Type Fiber Pigtail
Operating temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature -50°C ~ +85°C
Cable Diameter 0.9mm
cable colour Yellow
Part Number Description
APOF-PT-219915 Apsys Networks LC APC Simplex Single Mode 1.5m Fiber Optic Pigtail,LSZH